Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Victoria Fellowship

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,000

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Melbourne Design Awards - Gold Winner

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

2014 Gordon Ada Award

Stephen Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER - MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cochlear Nucleus 6 System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Editors Choice Collection, Journal of Intercultural Studies

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Design Institute of Australia Hall of Fame

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), 16 May 2014

Prize: National/international honour

2014 Dean's Commendation for Research Impact

Samaratunge, Ramanie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Bates Smart Architecture in the Media National Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 AFAS Accociate Award

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: National Geographic Society New Mapmaker Award

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G People’s Choice Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G Map Gallery Most Unique Map Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: Avenza Award for Electronic Mapping

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Finalist

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Victorian Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture - Shortlisted

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Think Brick Awards: Urban Design and Landscape Award - High Commendation

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Teaching Award for Team-based - Collaborative Teaching

Murphy, Lisa (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Sir Richard Stawell Award of High Commendation for publication:

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 National Awards for Local Government: National Award for Excellence (Small Council, under 15,000 rateable properties)

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 National Awards for Local Government: Innovative Infrastructure Development

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 - IPWEAvic Awards for Excellence: Capital Projects Under $1M

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Greenleaf Scholars Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Faculty Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Sifris, Ronli (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 e MAGINE COMPETITION FINALIST: ''Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 1)'

Page, Rowan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize Winner

Wong, Connie (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 BDAV 10-Star Challenge: Multi-Residential Projects - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)