Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Academy of Korean Studies, Korean Studies Promotion Service 'Excellent' Book Award

Jackson, Andy (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy Laser Clinic Travel Grant

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Hewitt, Alana (Recipient), Cousland, Robert Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academic Scholar Award

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Awards

Nam, Kihun (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Award

Nam, Kihun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Kirk, Hannah (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Radio National Top 5 Under 40 Scientist

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abai Prize, University of Washington

Michaels, Paula (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

McLean, Kirsten (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Ray Debus Commendation Award

Wolfe, Melissa (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award 2016

Wolfe, Melissa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award

Bright, David (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAPS Award for Outstanding Research in Lipid-based Drug Delivery

Boyd, Benjamin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AABB Fenwal Award in Transfusion Medicine

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAPC North American Primary Care Research Group (NAPCRG) Prize

Russell, Grant (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAANZ: Best University Art Museum Exhibition Catalogue Prize

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAI Student Scholarship Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Other distinction

AAA/Deloitte/J. Michael Cook Fellowship

Ghio, Alessandro (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

A. E. Camilleri Banking Award awarded by the Central Bank of Malta.

Fenech, Jean-Pierre (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8th Zeng Guo-Xi Lecture, Zhejiang University, China

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

8TH AACTA AWARDS: 'Lost Gully Road' - Feature film nomination

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

7th Annual Postgraduate Research Symposium

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5S management award

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th J-Eunethydis Prize

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT People's Choice Award

Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT-Monash University-People's Choice

Doug Blank (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 VICTORIAN ARCHITECTURE AWARDS: Bates Smart Award for Architecture in Media - National Award Winner - 'International Indigenous Design Charter'

Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 HESTA Australian Nursing & Midwifery Awards (Nominee)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Dahl Medal

Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 Alastair Swayn Foundation Strategic Grant

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Young Women To Watch In International Affairs

Phelan, Alexandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)