Find Prizes

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seton Prize, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SESAME travel grant, Jordan

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Servier Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Serendib Business Community Award

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholar Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholar Award

Joanne Deppeler (Recipient), 28 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Prize in Psychology

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Postdoctoral Fellowship, Faculty of Medicine

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Organon Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Member

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Frances Milat (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Staff Association Emerging Investigator Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Researcher Staff Prize

Maithili Sashindranath (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Bridging Fellowship

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seminars in Paediatric Surgery Prize

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the LexisNexis Constitutional Law Moot

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected Research Innovative Idea

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected poster, 20th Biophysics conference

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected for Early Career Researcher Mentor Program

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Mar 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Selected - DECRA Incubator Program

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Selected candidate for 3rd CCP4 workshop

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Secretary of Student Association

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Prize of 1985 Excellent Report of Sichuan

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place Poster Award

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place: Best Abstract. 2nd Edition Transport of High Risk Neonates

Rose Boland (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SciFinder Future Leader in Chemistry Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Mobility Travel Grant

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Mobility Program

Daouda Traore (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science without Borders Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Science Ambassador of the State of Victoria

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Facilities Council bursary award, UK

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Science & Technology Australia Superstars of STEM

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

School of Public Health and Preventive Medicine travel grant

Kate Young (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)