Find Prizes

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Teaching Award: Faculty of Business and Economics - Monash Student Association

Jonathan Teoh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash bridging fellowship

Jennifer Payne (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Postgraduate Research Travel Grant

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Prize in Obstetrics & Gynaecology

David McIlroy (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postdoctoral Bridging Fellowship

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Lynette Russell (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship to the Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Danny Liew (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

University of Adelaide Graduate Diploma in Psychological Sciences Prize

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Bachelor of Science (Hons) University Medal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Summer Scholarship in Statistics

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing women in research grant

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Top Reviewer, Clinical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Slovak Diabetes Association Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster -TAPNA conference

Anselm Wong (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jean Monnet Chair in Politics & Economics

Remy Davison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

EMBO/EMBL organoid symposia fellowship

Thierry Jarde (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Cardiovascular Lipid Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millennium type 2 diabetes award, Diabetes Australia Research Trust

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Field Leader in French Studies

Chris Watkin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian French Association for Science and Technology (AFAS) Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Jennifer Schumann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CASS Foundation travel award

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Student-Paper-Award ICDM 2008

Mario Boley (Recipient) & Henrik Grosskreutz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icarian

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Future Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Founders' Prize

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Nephrology Young Investigator Award (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bundanon Artist in Residence

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

George Yule Prize

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart and Diabetes Research Institute, Early Career Scientist Award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)