Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Flinders University Summer Scholarship in Psychology

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Flinders University School of Psychology PhD Publication Award

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Cambridge Commonwealth Trust Scholar

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

Dean's List Honourable Mention: Outstanding PhD

Marneweck, Michelle (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Submission for Monash University Data Fluency Competition

Rindi, Carlo (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 e MAGINE COMPETITION FINALIST: ''Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 1)'

Page, Rowan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMCOS Art Music Awards: WA Performance of the Year

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster award

Ahern, Susannah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trinity College Cambridge University Bursary

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Australian Postgraduate Award

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

HL Fowler Prize

Marneweck, Michelle (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Grant Award

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor's Choice article for November 2019 Issue of Aesthetic Surgery Journal

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient) & Jayson Oates (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Joseph Reed Award for Urban Design

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Medal

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Faculty of Education: Peer Recognition Award

Livy, Sharyn (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Monash University Data Fluency Poster Competition - Major Prize

Rindi, Carlo (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Melbourne Design Awards - Gold Winner

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Pharmacist of the Year

Jackson, John (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Academic Leaders' Program

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 29 Jan 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Peter MacCallum Research Certificate of Excellence

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Harper, Laura (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DiRAC Best Poster Prize

Mueller, Bernhard (Recipient), 8 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University Student Association Development Grant

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy Laser Clinic Travel Grant

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Psychological Society Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Teaching Excellence Award

Jung, Markus (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Chapman, Denise (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rigaku Post-doc award

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Nguo, Kay (Recipient), 26 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECS Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Alt, Karen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Nutrition Trust Fund-Visiting Scientist Travelling Fellowship

Nguo, Kay (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Unit Evaluation Result

Zhang, Qianbing (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Harold Mitchel Travel Fellowship

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of Arts Dean's Award for Research Impact.

Wilson, Rita (Recipient), Marc Orlando (Recipient) & Hlavac, Jim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Dean’s award for research excellence

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)