Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Division A Outstanding Dissertation Award Honourable Mention

Heffernan, Amanda (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advanced Trainee Research Prize

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Outstanding Teaching

Dunkerley, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W B Macdonald Prize in Paediatrics

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture - Shortlisted

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cancer Research UK Studentship

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Mews, Constant (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

University of Adelaide Summer Scholarship in Statistics

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Endocrine Society of Australia Mid-Career research award

Andrews, Zane (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Andrews, Zane (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Clean Air Society of Australia & New Zealand NSW/ACT Branch Clean Air Achievement Award

Abramson, Michael (Recipient), Guy Marks (Recipient), Bin Jalaludin (Recipient), Lidia Morawska (Recipient), Shyamali Chandrika Dharmage (Recipient), Fay Johnston (Recipient), Geoffrey Morgan (Recipient), Jane Heyworth (Recipient), Graeme Zosky (Recipient) & Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Geelong Acquisitive Print Awards - Residency

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor’s Choice article for September 2016 Issue of Aesthetic Surgery Journal

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), Julie Mattiske (Recipient) & Kirsten Vale (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Prize for Research Excellence

Mackay, Charles (Recipient), 6 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Museums Australasia Multimedia & Publication Design Awards: Winner, Exhibition Catalogue (Major) Level A

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 - IPWEAvic Awards for Excellence: Capital Projects Under $1M

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal of Merit, Society of Hospital Pharmacists of Australia

Elliott, Rohan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AUSTRALIAN INTERIOR DESIGN AWARDS: Workplace Design - Squint Opera - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Finalist, Bupa Health Foundation Emerging Health Researcher Award

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 27 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keystone Symposia scholarship

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 The Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture - Finalist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tilley Prize

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Fellowship

Dietrich, Heiko (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Editor's Choice article for March 2019 Issue of Aesthetic Surgery Journal

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient) & Jayson Oates (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Brain & Behaviour Young Investigator Award

Marneweck, Michelle (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Public Architecture - Alterations & Additions - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Royal Australasian College of Medical Administrators Best Poster Award

Ahern, Susannah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government Premier’s award for Health and Medical research

Simonds, Stephanie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

L’Oréal UNESCO for women in science Australian fellowship

Simonds, Stephanie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award - Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Leahy, Deana (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University School of Psychology PhD Publication Award

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)