Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Australian Society of Medical Research Student Conference Poster Prize

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Dissertation Award for the PhD Thesis

Vered, Mor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASA Jackson Rees Research Grant

Reilly, Jennifer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Peer Review Award, Publons

Team, Victoria (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival Committee Commendation

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Mond, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship, Australian Research Council

Farzad Sharifian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Rose, Adam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Best Business History Paper: Academy of Management Proceedings

Heenan, Thomas (Recipient) & Nyland, Christopher (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Small Grant

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Marston, Celia (Recipient) & Carolynne Ruth White (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Fitzharris, Michael (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Dart, Janeane (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Dordevic, Aimee (Recipient), Barbour, Liza (Recipient), Kellow, Nicole (Recipient) & Brimblecombe, Julie (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO grant, Germany

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISHLT Transplant Registry Early Career Award

Paraskeva, Miranda (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher Award

Melhem, Mayer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brain Foundation 2019 Research Gift

Sun, Mujun (Recipient), Shultz, Sandy (Recipient), Chris Tonkin (Recipient) & Sobey, Christopher (Recipient), 19 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Douglas and Lola Douglas award

Boyle, Jacqueline (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Burke, Robert (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Williamson, Paul (Recipient) & Murray, Jordan (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Fernando, Juanita (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Fernando, Juanita (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention International Competition

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Taylor, Warren (Recipient) & Dominic Wolter Peter Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social Impact)(Central Portfolios)

Fitzharris, Michael (Recipient), 10 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

John D. States Best Student Paper Award

Fitzharris, Michael (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Vice Chancellor's Commendation for Thesis Excellence

Moran, Chris (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art Ensemble - Hexis

Burke, Robert (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Williamson, Paul (Recipient) & Murray, Jordan (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Read Prize for Physiological Research

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gavin Brown Prize

Clutterbuck, Julie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Larkins Fellowship - Monash University, Australia

Polo, Jose (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Outstanding Reviewer award for Tourism Management

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for award for International Journal of Contemporary Hospitality Management

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

McLean, Kirsten (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Pharmaceutical Federation Award of Recognition

Nicolazzo, Joseph (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter McPhee Student Engagement Award

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Rose, Adam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

FASEB SRC Poster presentation award

Rose, Adam (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal

Arblaster, Julie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)