Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Award of the Year

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Martin, Brian (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LA Femme International Film Festival 2018: 'Best Feature 2018'

Donna McRae (Recipient) & Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Head of School Award

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peddle Thorp Architects Master of Architecture Travel Scholarship

Madabhushi, Nikhila (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neural mechanisms of mindfulness meditation - Alfred Small Grant Scheme

Bailey, Neil (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award Industry

Nan Hu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Snowdome Foundation - Haematology Nurse Myeloma Travel Grant $2500

Moore, Elizabeth (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DEAN’S EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING AWARDS

Macfarlan, Barb (Recipient), Rowan Brookes (Recipient), Ho, Susie (Recipient), Bell, Toby (Recipient), Robinson, Andrea (Recipient), Laura Faulconer (Recipient) & Cristina Teresa Varsavsky (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Diana Craig Memorial Prize

Thong Le (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAX IV synchrotron laboratory Best Thesis Award

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Education Fellowship Awards

Pfitzner, Naomi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC-ARC Dementia Research Development Fellowship

Kaur, Manreena (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Kaur, Manreena (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Early Career Research

Davis, Mark (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture Houses – New

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Laura Harrison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Laura Harrison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

University of Michigan Press Book Award

Hayes, Jarrod (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Chandler, Thomas (Recipient) & Adam John Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Jerry Bentley Prize in World History

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Psychological Society Prize

Campbell, Tim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Angus McLachlan Award

Campbell, Tim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th J-Eunethydis Prize

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Investigator finalist award

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 16 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Research Fellowship, 2019-2022

Kellow, Nicole (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

International Convention of Asia Scholars (ICAS) 2015 Humanities Book Prize

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Facilities Council bursary award, UK

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Lund university research grant

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Emmie Russell Prize

Thong Le (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Dart, Janeane (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Dordevic, Aimee (Recipient), Barbour, Liza (Recipient), Kellow, Nicole (Recipient) & Brimblecombe, Julie (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO grant, Germany

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)