Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award, the 10th Annual Doctoral Research Conference, Graduate School of Business

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fielding Foundation Fellowship

Lim, Rebecca (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Professor R. A. A. Perera Memorial Gold Medal

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Society for Cell Therapies

Lim, Rebecca (Recipient), 26 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Thomas, Nicole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Department for International Development (DFID-UK) and University of Glasgow Shared Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie Cameron Memorial Teaching Award

Brewster, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Sindu George (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Croy, Glen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD scholarship Monash University

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VESKI Victorian Fellowship

Payne, Jennifer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sindu George (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Berry, Jess (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIQM & SAGE Travel Award

Kate Young (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Publication Award 2015

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top ranked Heart Foundation Victoria Future Leader Fellowship Award

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Sexual Health Alliance Young Clinical Leader Award

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Driscoll Medal

Fernando, Shavi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fielding Fellowship

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

International Cytokine Society Travel award 2007

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avant Doctor-in-Training Full-Time Research Scholarship

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

HKUST Business School Recognition of Excellent Teaching Performance

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 AFAS Accociate Award

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penelope Lowe Award

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Wong, Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Matt Spence Medal

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Jeffrey Award (Australian Nurses Memorial Centre)

Hansen, Alison (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Intensive Care Society (UK) Best Oral Presentation Award

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eureka Prize for Excellence in Data Science

Webb, Geoff (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)