Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erasmus Mundus Senior Fellowship in Journalism

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2015 Award for Teaching Excellence

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 6 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department of Civil Engineering's Award for Excellence in Teaching (2012)

Gavin Mudd (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henrietta Law Memorial poster prize

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Member, International Association for the Study of Pain

Mendelson, George (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Funding Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colin Marsh Award for Contribution to Curriculum Debate

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Teaching Excellence

Ryan Tonkens (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Seed Fund Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Three Minute Thesis Competition: First Place 2011

Rose Boland (Recipient), 8 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Distinguished Member Award, Australian Pain Society

Mendelson, George (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellors Award for Exceptional Performance, Team Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Training Course

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

MADA ECR Award

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Research Impact (2016)

Danaher, Tracey (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Research Showcase Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning (2011)

Gavin Mudd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cum Laude, Bachelor's Degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Social Inclusion Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Award

Wye Fong (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Postdoctoral Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1 Oct 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Thinkable.org research funding winner - social media category

Bailey, Neil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour International Postgraduate Award - Endeavour Scholarships

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize - The Australian Psychological Society

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Priestley Medal

Arblaster, Julie (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)