Find Prizes

2006

Sanofi-Aventis Young Investigator Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Servier Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Iori Hamada (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Menzies Foundation RG Menzies Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President’s PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Elizabeth Yuriev (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

2005

2004 National Biota Prize for Medicinal Chemistry

Jonathan Baell (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Australasian Menopause Society Annual Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Markus Jung (Recipient), Maud Cassaignau (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Research Fellow

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 2 May 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ASBMB Fellowship

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Postgraduate Student Conference poster prize

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Lucinda Krause (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award - The University of New South Wales

Jennifer Bleazby (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Outstanding paper

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Prize

Justin Brown (Recipient), 1 Mar 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award: 16th Asian Finance Association Conference

Dean Hanlon (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best project paper and oral presentation

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Cum Laude, Bachelor's Degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean of Engineering Excellence Award for Research Monash University

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)