Find Prizes

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 4 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Lucinda Krause (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gulzar Malik (Recipient), 12 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Shane Costello (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship - Industry

Sjaanie Koppel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship (Industry)

Tim Peterson (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postdoctoral (Industry) Fellowship

Tracy Heng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Political Studies Association's PhD Thesis Prize 2019

Melissa Johnston (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Physiological Society (AuPS) & Wiley-Blackwell Michael Roberts

Yvonne Hodgson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Nutrition Trust Fund-Visiting Scientist Travelling Fellowship

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Mining Awards 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Mahsa Salehi (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Mathematical Society Lift-off Fellowhip

Mahdi Abolghasemi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Linguistics Society Michael Clyne Award

Maria Gindidis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Leadership Awards (ADC) 2012

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award (PhD studies)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Labour Law Association’s Research Degree Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Interior Design Awards 2015 - Retail Design, Commendation

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Interior Design Award for Residential Decoration, 2016

Matthew Bird (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Institute of Architects Colorbond Steel Biennale-Commendation

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS: 2017 Gold Medal

Peter Elliott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Economics Society Early Career Researcher Prize

Nicole Black (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Government Research Training Program (RTP) Scholarship

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)