Find Prizes

2008

Trainee Poster Prize

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trevor Miller Memorial Fund Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trinity College Cambridge University Bursary

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University of Otago Postgraduate Scholarship

Samar Masoumi Moghaddam (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Western Australia Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University Postgraduate Award (UPA)

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Becky Batagol (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence and Innovation

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vivian Bulwinkel keynote address for best abstract.

Katrina Recoche (Recipient), 2 Sep 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Waldemar Lindgren Award

Andrew Tomkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

1st Prize for best poster by a senior PhD student

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 13 Jul 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Ber Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Medical Research Student Conference Poster Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Stem Cell Centre PhD Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 3rd Prize for 4th Year Student Presentations

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 12 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded grant from the Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart and Diabetes Research Institute, Early Career Scientist Award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Cancer Research UK Studentship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Carrick Award for University Teaching

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellow

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cité Internationale des Arts

Alison Ross (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Career Development Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Solomon Prize

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deakin University Award for Teaching Excellence

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction