Find Prizes

Roche Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rod Rickards Fellowship

Katrina Witt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Roles of eicosanoids in biology and medicine

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Ron Evans Cancer Research Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ross Hohnen National Heart Foundation of Australia, top grant award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Academy of Engineering Distinguished Fellowship

David Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australasian College of Medical Administrators Best Poster Award

Susannah Ahern (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australasian College of Surgeons Certificate of Excellence for Service

James Lee (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Analytical Division Medal Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Citation Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Inc. Applied Research Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of General Practitioners Chris Silagy Research Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of Physicians Golden Jubilee Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of General Practitioners (UK) International Travel Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Surgeons of Thailand Travelling Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) - President's Awards for Research 2016 - Outstanding University-located Research - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Stead (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Sandra Kaji O'Grady (Recipient), Julie Willis (Recipient), Amanda Roan (Recipient) & Gill Matthewson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects President's Medal- Dissertation Category

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Perth Hospital Research Foundation Young Investigator's Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal physiographic society grant, Sweden

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Royal Society of NSW Graduate Student Scholarship/Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Joanne Etheridge (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ROYAN International Research Award

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RUN Melbourne Travel Scholarship 2015

Milon Pang (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Runner-Up

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Runner Up, Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize: Peoples’ Choice Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up, highly commended. Learn X awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Runner Up, Maria Ioannis Baganha Award for the Best Dissertation in Europe

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up best early career researcher poster

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up Best Oral Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up - Best Paper

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutherford Fellowship $22,500 AUD

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ruth Sanger Orator, Australian and New Zealand Society of Blood Transfusion

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S. J. Jindal Trust full scholarship for Masters

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships