Find Prizes

Post-graduate scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Postgraduate Student Research Award

Zoe Morris (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate talk prize - Bosch Institute Annual Scientific Meeting

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post graduate travel award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Travel Grant Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Pre-doctoral Fellowship award from the National Cancer Centre

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research - Finalist in Clinical Research Category

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 26 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier's Design Awards 2017 - Design Strategy - Finalist

Ian Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Premier's VCE award, geology

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier’s Award for Health & Medical Research - Health Services Research

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prêmio Jovem Cientista (Young Scientist Award)

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premios Reina Sofia contra las Drogas

Olatz Lopez Fernandez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Preselection - Singapore international Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Presentation for Celebrating Research 2015 Peninsula Health

Anne Tremayne (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Award (2013)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President of Applied Linguistics Association of Australia

Farzad Sharifian (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

President's Award for Best Emerging Researcher in Geography

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Prize Finalist

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Graduate Fellowship Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Pride Of Australia (Nomination)

Atul Malhotra (Recipient) & Arunaz Kumar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Priestley Medal

Julie Arblaster (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Primary Health Care, Research and Development Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prime Ministers as Award 2015 Australian University Teacher of the Year

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Prime Ministers Asia Endeavour Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prime Minister's Asia Endeavour Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prime Minister's Award for University Teacher of the Year

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Princess Margaret Hospital Foundation Seeding Grant

Nicole Pope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal Fellow, The University of Melbourne

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Principal’s Prize for Excellence in Teaching, McGill University

Daniel Heller (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Priscilla Kincaid-Smith Development Research Grant

Trisha Peel (Recipient) & Joseph Doyle (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Best Presentation At Royal Australasian College of Surgeons ASE 2019

Sharman Tan Tanny (Recipient), Naveen Sasanka Wijekoon (Recipient), Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient) & Ram Nataraja (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Preclinical Myeloma Research (2015)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Social and Preventative Medicine

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prizes and awards

Lan Nguyen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Professional titling

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Professor Guan Chong Award

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Leon Piterman Award

Elizabeth Pritchard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor R. A. A. Perera Memorial Gold Medal

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Researcher Fellowship Award

Mark Davis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PROSE Awards, Honourable mention

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour