Find Prizes

National Heart Foundation Overseas Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Post-graduate Supervision

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Image Awards 2011

Kieran Short (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merck Innovation Cup Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: L'Oreal Australian For Women in Science Fellowship

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Mollie Hollman Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Stroke Society Young Investigator Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up, Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize: Peoples’ Choice Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Robyn Oxley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Hammond Prize

Luke Perraton (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship - Research School of Management - The Australian National University

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Martha Gerges (Recipient), Janelle Levesque (Recipient) & Afaf Girgis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award $90,673

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Zines' Prize for Excellence in Legal Research

Lisa Burton Crawford (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

IRSA proffered research prize 2019

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster prize

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research in acute cardiothoracic management

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Investigator Award

Chris Moran (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Education Grant

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Susman Prize

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in OLIV Special interest group

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Impact7 ‘Innovation with greatest potential impact’

Michelle McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Huges Medal for Medical Research Innovation

Michelle McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best physiotherapy poster presentation

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellors Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning (2016)

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basic science research prize

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Leon Piterman Award

Elizabeth Pritchard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chicago Public School Competition First Prize

Maud Cassaignau (Recipient), Scott Marble (Recipient) & Karen Fairbanks (Recipient), 10 Jan 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)