Find Prizes

Princess Margaret Hospital Foundation Seeding Grant

Nicole Pope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Limelight Magazine Recording of the Year - Chamber Music

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Susan Kossew (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Michael Rand Medal ASCEPT

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Chevening Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

ISCSP/CGD Publication & Research Excellence Award (2011-2012)

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Academic Mentor Award

Peter Norton (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Small Grant

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Buschell Travelling Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barbara Wengeler Prize 2012

Jennifer Windt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - Singapore Asian Composers Festival

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence (Early Career)

Jamie Walvisch (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph F Sambrook Prize for Research Excellence (2015)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Monash Postgraduate Association Supervisor of the Year Award - Monash University

Frada Burstein (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLA Prize for a Distinguished Bibliography

Patrick Spedding (Recipient), 28 Dec 2006

Prize: National/international honour

File

Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Nilushi Karunaratne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Pharmaceutical Science Association

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize — El Tigre Flexible Theatre (Architecture Ideas Competition)

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Award - Research Impact

Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keystone Symposia Future of Science Fund Scholarship PhD Travel Award

Joanne O'Donnell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRM Postdoctoral Fellowship

Gregory Stewart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Malcolm Sim (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Professor Leon Piterman Award

Elizabeth Pritchard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Footscray Art Prize - Shortlisted

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company Travel Award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Award

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Award for 2016, Faculty of Education, Monash University

Wing Chan (Recipient), 22 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

7th Annual Postgraduate Research Symposium

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Michael Selgelid (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Teaching, Letter of recognition of an excellent unit of evaluation

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forum on European Expansion and Global Interaction 2015 Book Prize

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Asia Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering Distinguished Fellowship

David Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICT Researcher of the Year Award

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CJ Martin Biomedical Fellowship

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Boehringer Ingelheim Travel Grant

Christopher Stubenrauch (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000 Good Design Award: Sydney Olympic Torch

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Robert Jurgens (Recipient) & Ian Cameron (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Vanier Canada Graduate Fellowship 2011-2014

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships