Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Monash Graduate Supervisor of the year

Monif, Mastura (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Berry, Jess (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 The Dean’s Teaching Excellence Award, Monash Business School

Tojib, Dewi (Recipient) & Tristan Cui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Thomas C Chalmers Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 UNSW Alumni Awards - Young Alumni

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Bedi, Gitanjali (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Victorian Spatial Excellence Awards (VSEA) in the category of SSSI Postgraduate Student Award

Liujun Zhu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Dietrich, Heiko (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Young Water Professional of the Year

Satur, Paul (Recipient), 7 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Russell, Lynette (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Young Women To Watch In International Affairs

Phelan, Alexandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT People's Choice Award

Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award

Bright, David (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Kirk, Hannah (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accessibility Award

Kirkham, Reuben (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Diversity Grant, School of Biological Sciences $10,000 AUD

Houston, Brendan (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Barnes, Melissa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Stephens, Amanda (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AECURN Emerging Victorian Researcher of the Year 2019

Jain, Taru (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRI (Australian Human Resources Institute) HR Academic Award

Hartel, Charmine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AINSE Early Career Researcher Grant

Lars Esser (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Thomas, Lizzie (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Eastwood, Kathryn (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMP Tomorrow Maker Award

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 28 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZBMS Kaye Ibbertson Award for Bone and Mineral Medicine

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)