Find Prizes

2010: ETH Medal

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Airline Strategy Award - Global Award for Innovation in Airline Technology: Next Generation Check-in System

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient), Robert Clifton (Recipient) & Marc Newson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Sansom Institute Vacation Grant/Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Peta Clancy (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

Daniel von Sturmer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Houses Awards - New House over 200m2

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 National Architecture Awards - Residential Architecture - Houses - National Commendation

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), LAURANCE DRAGAMIR (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Travel Award for Society of Natural Immunity 2012 Meeting

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013: ATEA/Kay Martinez Award for Best Paper at the 2013 ATEA Conference

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013 BDAV 10-Star Challenge: Multi-Residential Projects - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize Winner

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 e MAGINE COMPETITION FINALIST: ''Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 1)'

Rowan Page (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Faculty Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Ronli Sifris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Greenleaf Scholars Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 - IPWEAvic Awards for Excellence: Capital Projects Under $1M

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File