Find Prizes

Monash University Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Claire Harrison (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash-WHO Fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Early Career

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Cristina Varsavsky (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research (Enterprise)

Eric Morand (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Commendation

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Bridging Postdoctoral Fellow

Ram Bhusal (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Carl de Gruchy Medal, St. Vincent's Hospital

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Teaching Excellence Award

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Prize in Obstetrics & Gynaecology

David McIlroy (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Honour Roll

Cristina Varsavsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research Excellence - Early Career Researcher

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best QBI Publication Prize for 2014

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MERGA Research Award

Helen Forgasz (Recipient), Merrilyn Goos (Recipient), Vince Stephen Geiger (Recipient), Shelley Dole (Recipient) & Anne Bennison (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Trobe University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

Carlos Uxo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Nephrology Young Investigator Award (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australasian Society of HIV Medicine Junior Researcher Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

McKenzie Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Maja Green (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australasian Neuroscience Society - Istvan Work Student Oral Award

Wing Hei Chan (Recipient), 7 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Under the Coverslip Microscopic Image Competition 2016 - Organiser Choice

Horace Chan (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Lady Norma Hilda Schuster Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publications Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Abroad Travelling Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Three Minute Thesis Campus Award

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-graduate publishing award

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warren Clark Post-Graduate Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Banton Award for Outstanding Thesis

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grimwade Prize in Industrial Chemistry

Benjamin Boyd (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student Paper Award

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Prize for Excellence in a PhD Thesis

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Clinical Diabetes Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 23 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Everett Helm Visiting Fellowship

Fiona Gregory (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Uniquest Trailblazer Award - Open Catagory

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Paul Burn (Recipient) & Justin Cooper-White (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UQ SCMB Postgraduate Symposium - Peoples Choice Award (Oral)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)