Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper award for 2017 in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy journal

Laura Alfrey (Recipient), Justen O'Connor (Recipient) & Ruth Jeanes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Crook Memorial Prize

Alan Petersen (Recipient), Megan Munsie (Recipient), Claire Elizabeth Tanner (Recipient), Casimir MacGregor (Recipient) & Jane Elizabeth Mary Brophy (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department of Civil Engineering Excellence in Research Award

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Tom Trauer Evaluation and Research Award

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 25 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Early Career Researcher (ECR) Publication Prize

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize for Best Basic Science Paper

James Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christine Alder Memorial Book Prize

Leanne Weber (Recipient) & Sharon Joy Pickering (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prizes and awards

Lan Nguyen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT University Media Star of the Year Award, College of Business

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Law Dean’s Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer, Asian Conference on Computer Vision, 2014

Mehrtash Harandi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), Susan Elizabeth Mayson (Recipient), Lynette Montserrat Torres (Recipient) & Leanne Clare McCann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Publication Award

Te-Sha Tsai (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Research grant received from the Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Helen Bourke-Taylor (Recipient), Stephen Isbel (Recipient) & Louise Gustaffson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Oral Presentation by an Early Career Researcher or Student, Australian Dementia Forum 2019

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Tuition Award (IPTA)

Babar Shabbir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference grant - EUR5,000

Maria Lugaro (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Honours Supervision)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society/ASCEPT Outstanding Young Investigator Award

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Society of Occupational Therapists Research Fund (OSOTRF) funding award

Ted Brown (Recipient) & Tina Pranger (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Margaret Haughey Master’s Award

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Interior Design Awards 2015 - Retail Design, Commendation

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Architecture Awards - Interior Architecture, Shortlisted

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSAD Senior Scientist Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award at ASAIEM 2017 conference in Bangalore, India.

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Award

Rohan Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Teaching and Learning Awards and Citations 2016

Hailan Paulsen (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Hui Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Jeffrey Award (Australian Nurses Memorial Centre)

Alison Hansen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beazley Designs of the Year 2019 - Digital Category [shortlisted project]

Alysia Bennett (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient) & Justine Clarke (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File