Find Prizes

Australian NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the Australian Mathematical Society

David Wood (Recipient), 7 Sep 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

2016 VicHealth Awards: 'Healthy Happy Heroes Award (kids'choice)'

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Bernie Walsh (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Supervision

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Department of Marketing ECR Award

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Janeane Dart (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Aimee Dordevic (Recipient), Liza Barbour (Recipient), Nicole Kellow (Recipient) & Julie Brimblecombe (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Experimental Print Prize - 'Diffraction' - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching 2013

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Best Paper Award - Social Marketing

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Development Award

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Therapeutics CRC PhD Top Up Scholarship

Gareth Gregory (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ESPEN Travel Fellowship

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of Holt Prize, Federation Press

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Awards: Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Next Big Idea Award

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Award

Ekaterina Pas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Young Scientists Award

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s award for research excellence

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Burnard Fellowship

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation of Excellence in Teaching (team taught)

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evidence Transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Molecular Neuroanatomy

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Kirsten McLean (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-graduate scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Tina Brock (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), Johnson George (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Fiona Kent (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Jennifer Margaret Lindley (Recipient), Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient) & Thao Thi Phuong Vu (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Pharmacological Society/ASCEPT Outstanding Young Investigator Award

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Oral Presentation Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ESPEN Early Career Faculty Award

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Symposium : Travel Award - International Society of Stem Cell Research

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)