Find Prizes

AFAS Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2013 Think Brick Awards: Urban Design and Landscape Award - High Commendation

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Teaching Award - Monash Student Association - Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Folk Festival Fellowship

Salvatore Rossano (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

E.H. Davis Memorial Lecture

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Certificate of Research Excellence (CORE) Award

Kate Tregloan (Recipient) & Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

Clarivate Analytics Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kudos Award - Finalist: Waikato Science Educator of the Year

Jared Carpendale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Medical Student Outstanding Supervisor Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Denis Wade Johnson & Johnson New Investigator Award 2012

Celine Valant (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator Program

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Occupational Therapy Trust in Victoria

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Ben J Boyd (Recipient), Malinda Salim (Recipient), Gisela Veronica Ramirez (Recipient) & Adrian Hawley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cleveland Young Investigator Award - Royal Melbourne Hospital

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resident of the Year

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social Impact)

Michael John Abramson (Recipient), Judi H. Walker (Recipient), Malcolm Ross Sim (Recipient) & Matthew Carroll (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation for Celebrating Research 2015 Peninsula Health

Anne Tremayne (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colman Speed Medal

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty Travel Grant - Recognition of Merit Award

Megan Adams (Recipient), 19 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award

Zezhong Zhang (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Outstanding Dissertation Award in the Field of School Climate

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Club Melbourne Fellowship Finalist

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - One-Reeler Short Film Competition 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Honours Supervision)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 7 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lalor Foundation Merit Award, USD $500

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HPV 2015 Travel Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago Scholarship in Science, NZD $750

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA/CAL Postgraduate Prize

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient) & Lisa Powell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Melbourne Prize

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Izaak Walton Killam Memorial Doctoral Fellowship 2011-2014

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty Research Award for Excellence in Research

Roger Summers (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Rimma Goldberg (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Energy Awards: Highly Cited Research Papers published in 2016-2017

Mita Bhattacharya (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Visiting Fellow Award 2015, ANU

Diane Kraal (Recipient), 13 Apr 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Co-investigator on "Better Primary Health Care for Refugees"

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)