Find Prizes

AMREP Collaborative Seed Grant

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Kitchen Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Literati Award for Outstanding Reviewing

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KOSEF (Korea Science and Engineering Foundation) Invited Lecture Tour

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 14 Nov 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Zane Andrews (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Malcolm Sim (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2014 Design Institute of Australia Hall of Fame

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), 16 May 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Shortlisted, General History, New South Wales Premier’s Award in History

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI Adrien Albert Award for excellence in medicinal chemistry

David Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Researcher of the Year

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor’s Choice article for March 2017 Issue of Aesthetic Surgery Journal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), Marika Tiggemann (Recipient) & Julie Mattiske (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Scholar Award, University of Iowa

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Flinders University Student Association Development Grant

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Support

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Burnard Fellowship

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Francis Richardson Keller-Sierra Prize

Paula A. Michaels (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Think Brick Awards: Urban Design and Landscape Award - High Commendation

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

PSANZ New Investigator Award Midwifery

Bethany Carr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier's Design Awards 2017 - Design Strategy - Finalist

Ian Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Formative Research Project Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abai Prize, University of Washington

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stormwater Victoria Award for Excellence in Policy and Education

Paul Satur (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prime Minister's Asia Endeavour Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Outstanding Student Talk - Gordon Preston Prize - Victorian Algebra Group

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mander Jones Award

Greg Rolan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Publishing Research Prize

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia Senior Plenary Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation - La Trobe University (MBA)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Awards for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Sindu George (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor award for Excellence in Research (Early Career)

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Karen Marangio (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MRACI Postgraduate Student Travel Bursary Award

Prashant Mujumdar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Excellence in Education Award

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evidence transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christina Fleischmann Memorial Award for Young Women Investigators

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)