Find Prizes

Central Clinical School International Travel Grant

Jessica Borger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence - Diversity and Inclusion

Prue Munro (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Four Year Doctoral Fellowship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grimwade Prize in Industrial Chemistry

Benjamin Boyd (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended paper, 2001 APPEA conference

David Moore (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David M Little Jr Best media award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AusBiotech-GlaxoSmithKline Student Excellence Awards

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Prize

Jessica Borger (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRANZCOG VRC Award

Shavi Fernando (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Small Grant, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

shortlisted for the IChemE Singapore Awards 2015

Lizhong He (Recipient) & Dominic Agyei (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award of the Physical Society of Japan

Yuki Fujii (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Developmental Fellowship, International Research and Exchanges Board

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniSA Early Career Researcher International Research Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Asia Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniSA Early Career and New Appointee Researcher Development Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniJobs Best Lecturer for 2010 at University of New South Wales

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Public Health Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ITG Best Paper Award

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

12th International Conference for Emergency Nurses, 2014

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 11 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The John Sanders Medal

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contribution to Research in Sexual Health Medicine Award

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Course Development and Leadership Award, Master of Emergency Health

Ingrid Brooks (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours Research Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christine Alder Memorial Book Prize

Leanne Weber (Recipient) & Sharon Joy Pickering (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Endeavour Research Leadership Award (Global Leadership)

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Angela Rintoul (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Early Career Fellowship

Thach Tran (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Melbourne Research Scholarship (International)

Thach Tran (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

High Energy Physics Young Researcher's Award

Yuki Fujii (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council (ARC) DECRA Fellow

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Karen Marangio (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 BDAV Building Design Awards: Multi-Residential Design - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Thomas Chandler (Recipient) & Adam John Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File