Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - State Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient) & Peter Bennetts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMUC Best Poster in Prostate Cancer (3rd Prize)

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended paper, 2001 APPEA conference

David Moore (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sixth Arquitesis Biennial Competition of Architecture Theses

Maria Fullaondo (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Sindu George (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Faculty ECR/Emeritus Mentoring Scheme

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

David Moore (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Sindu George (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD scholarship Monash University

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Gramt

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mental Health Service Early Career Research Award for Excellence

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIQM & SAGE Travel Award

Kate Young (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Joseph Reed Award for Urban Design

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian and New Zealand Society of the History of Medicine postgraduate student conference grant

Kate Young (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Prize for highest ranked candidate in MPhil Epidemiology

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Lifetime Member of Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penelope Lowe Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the ANZMAC Doctoral Colloquium Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Nursing and Midwifery Excellence Award

Lorraine Walker (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Critical Business Ethics -2018

Fahreen Alamgir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Hospital, Resident & Graduates Prize

Paul Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mari Funaki Award for Contemporary Jewellery 2016 - Shortlisted

Manon van Kouswijk (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)