Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Bridging Fellowship

Saleela Ruwanpura (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team Awards - VC Commendation for Team Teaching - Monash University

Peter Betts (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fee Release Scholarship - Australian Women's and Gender Studies Association

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Conference Funding - Australian Council for Computers in Education

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Researcher Poster Award

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC-ARC Dementia Research Development Fellowship

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Science Ambassador of the State of Victoria

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Institute Green Chemistry Distinguished Lecturer Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Professorial Fellowship Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foreningen fur Lakemedelsanalys Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

Sonja McKeown (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker Award - 27th European Conference on Liquid Atomization and Spray Systems

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 7 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Austin Health CEO award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Martha Gerges (Recipient), Janelle Levesque (Recipient) & Afaf Girgis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Williamson Community Leadership

Jacqueline Boyle (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R.K. Murphy Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, MPA Lecturer of the Year

Andy Ruddock (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist Premier's Health and Medical Research Awards

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Snowdome Foundation - Haematology Nurse Myeloma Travel Grant $2500

Elizabeth Moore (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Fellowship - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal 2018

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 5 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural Distinguished Whitlam Fellow

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Cancer Council Queensland Travel Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Australian Research Council Laureate Fellowship

Lynette Russell (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Centenary Medal

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Publications Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corresponding Member of the American Musicological Society

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Elected Member of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Election to learned society

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Postdoctoral Fellowship

Belinda Goldie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Endeavour Post-doctoral Fellowship

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour