Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

FMNHS ECR Publication Prize

Matthew Mundy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Angela Rintoul (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Nancy Mills Award for Public Health Excellence

Angela Rintoul (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sparrho Early Career Researcher Prize

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 9 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation

Brad Edwards (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Higher Degree by Research-Quality Awards for best publication in 2017

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthritis Society Research Grant Funding Award

Ted Brown (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Ted Brown (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003 Queensland Premier's Award, Non-Fiction

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

iAward - ICT Victorian Educator of Year

Frada Burstein (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fogarty Fellowship

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 1 Dec 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Barry Young Research Award, Australian Diabetes Society

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Institutes of Health Fellowship Award for Research Excellence

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD scholarship, Comenius University

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Lecturer of the Year 2017 - 3rd year Pharmaceutical Sciences

Shane Devine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best QBI Publication Prize for 2015

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

7th Annual Postgraduate Research Symposium

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department Three Minute Thesis

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 BDAV Building Design Awards: Energy Efficient Design Residential Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Best Design of a Special Project Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian/Shell Innovation Challenge 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn D. Baker Memorial Scholarship

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Society of Occupational Therapists Research Fund (OSOTRF) funding award

Ted Brown (Recipient) & Tina Pranger (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Postgraduate Association Supervisor of the Year Award - Monash University

Frada Burstein (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator of the Year

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Three Minute Thesis Campus Award

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advanced Trainee Research Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brisbane Cell and Developmental Biology Meeting oral presentation prize

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: Ehrenreich Prize in Healthcare Ethics

Michael Selgelid (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best New Food Product

David Kannar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Ber Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Paul Watt (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award

Catherine Flynn (Recipient), Kerry Anne Brydon (Recipient) & Robyn Ann Mason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)