Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Awards: Australian History Prize

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John and Eileen Haddon Memorial Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DECRA

Cagatay Goncu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Touch of Genius

Cagatay Goncu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Research Grant 2016-17: Deviant Practice

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

NHMRC Career Development Fellowship

David Scott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CASS Foundation Travel Gramt

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Researcher Staff Prize

Maithili Sashindranath (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government Premier’s award for Health and Medical research

Stephanie Simonds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Resuscitation Council Congress - Young Investigator Award

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Early Stage Research Fellowship

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ussher PhD Studentship, Trinity College Dublin

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academic Initiative Program Award

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Travel Grant, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper award at KSMS

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homeward Bound Leadership Program

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Department of Marketing Early Career Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of General Practitioners Chris Silagy Research Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Awards

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Excellence Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Shane Costello (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Daughtery Memorial AWard

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACEL Fellowship

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Selected - DECRA Incubator Program

Niranjan Casinader (Recipient), Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Inclusive Teaching Award - Monash Student Association

Shane Costello (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Melbourne Design Awards Gold Winner

Callum Morton (Recipient) & Charlotte Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Science Prize

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Oct 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award, Centre for Medicine Use and Safety, Monash University

Julia Gilmartin-Thomas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)