Find Prizes

Execeptional Service Award

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Beta Gamma Sigma

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

HKUST Business School Recognition of Excellent Teaching Performance

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hong Kong Research Grant Council PhD Fellowship (HKPFS)

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Joseph F Sambrook Prize for Research Excellence (2015)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Southern Health Research Week, Melbourne, $100

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United States Oral History Association International Book Award

Alistair Thomson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Avrith Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Doctoral Fellowship

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Superstars of STEM

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Jennifer Schumann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Art Design and Architecture Early Career Teaching Award

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Thomas Davy Morgan (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biochemical Society Travel Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer- SRI Presidents Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Modern Solid Phase Meeting Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Korean Studies, Korean Studies Promotion Service 'Excellent' Book Award

Andy Jackson (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Bridge" People Award

Melanie Brooks (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Brownell Manuscript Award

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Winner: Horbury Hunt Award for Residential Architecture, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient) & Julian Patterson (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas McDonald Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Ben Hayward (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Henderson Smart Scholarship

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Health Emerging Researcher Fellowship

Gabriel Blecher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 Griffith University Discovery Award - Highly Commended

Eric Chow (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ASHA Mid-Career Interdisciplinary Achiever Award

Eric Chow (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Researcher in Ageing (ERA) bursary

Michele Callisaya (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UTS Alumni Award for Excellence 2018 – Faculty of Science

Eric Chow (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Urban Design

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for 2016, Monash University

Wing Chan (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Stroke Society of Australasia - Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Michele Callisaya (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ASHM 2012 Conference Theme D Poster Presentation Prize Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fresh Science Competition Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student travel grant, University of Tasmania

Michele Callisaya (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Bates Smart Architecture in the Media National Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File