Find Prizes

Vanier Canada Graduate Scholarship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Four Year Doctoral Fellowship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Promising Researcher Fellowship Award

Mark Davis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Early Career Research

Mark Davis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Ranjith Pathegama Gamage (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thompson ISI Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

Australian Postgraduate Award (PhD Scholarship)

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Graduate Scholarship - 3 years

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology Fellowship

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Layton Dissertation Award

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finnish Academy Science Award - Visiting Scientist

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fuller W Bazer SSR International Scientist Award

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mari Funaki Award for Contemporary Jewellery 2016 - Shortlisted

Manon van Kouswijk (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings College Fellowship, Monash University & Kings College, London

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA) Senior Plenary Award

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James B. Skatrud New Investigator Award

Brad Edwards (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISCSP/CGD Publication & Research Excellence Award (2011-2012)

Barbara Barbosa Neves (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Mark Hogarth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Teaching Fellowship 2010 in Peer Assisted Learning

Yvonne Hodgson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of Physicians Golden Jubilee Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award - Executive State Government

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Heart Foundation Overseas Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Award

Ekaterina Pas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milstein Young investigator award

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wesfarmers’ Harry Perkins Oration and Medal

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Mahsa Salehi (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Induction into the Victorian Honour Roll of Women

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Fellowship

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Michael Fahey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Prize for Excellence in Research in the Medical Faculty

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Future Fellowship - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Achiever Doctoral Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monbukagakusho Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)