Find Prizes

Honours Research Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence and Innovation

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centennial Medal of the Commonwealth of Australia

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Challenge Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Institute Green Chemistry Distinguished Lecturer Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leighton Memorial Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H.G. Smith Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award at ARTIS@UCL 2015

Chuan Yu (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Soon-Yeow Phang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Le Studium International Research Chair in Creative Writing

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Certificate of Merit

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 28 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Kate Gould (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Great Ormond Street Hospital Exceptional Members of Staff Award

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Health Education Journal Outstanding Paper Award

Rosie Welch (Recipient), Gabrielle O'Flynn (Recipient) & Jan Wright (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

One of the Best Papers - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Griffith Health Excellence Award

Claire Harrison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship - Meat Research Corporation (MRC) Australasia

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.K. Hancock Prize from the Australian Historical Association

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Award (2013)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's award for excellence in postgraduate supervision

Graham Parr (Recipient), 9 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's award for excellence in postgraduate research supervision

Graham Parr (Recipient), 9 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Awards

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Award

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tocris Neuropharmacology Prize for poster communication

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Runner-Up

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award (DORA)

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Xiaojun Chang (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellowship

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Execeptional Service Award

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour