Find Prizes

Australian Federal Government Centenary Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Publication Award

Te-Sha Tsai (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Nancy Millis Award

David Snowdon (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

June Opie Fellowship

Jillian Ash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council Victoria Postdoctoral Fellowship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2017: Dean’s ECR Project Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ken Maddern Award: Best paper published in the Appita Journal in 2013

Warren Batchelor (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: Vietnam National University Honour Merit for Exemplary Student

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Banton Award for Outstanding Thesis

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernest G Spivey Memorial Research Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, MPA Lecturer of the Year

Andy Ruddock (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Deans Commendation for UN PRME Research Excellence

Srinivas Sridharan (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Business School Award for Teaching Excellence

Charanjit Kaur (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Fellowship to the Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Danny Liew (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Top Reviewer, Clinical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster -TAPNA conference

Anselm Wong (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

EMBO/EMBL organoid symposia fellowship

Thierry Jarde (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Field Leader in French Studies

Chris Watkin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Book Authority's best Gender Studies book of all time

Jacqui True (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA) Senior Plenary Award

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Carine Farenc (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 City of Albany Art Prize - Finalist

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

CASS Foundation Travel Grant

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IGF Society Travel Grant

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Alice Prize: National Contemporary Art Award - Shortlisted

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Hutchins Australian Contemporary Art Prize - Winner

Michael Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSIRO Livestock Industries Postgraduate Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ASSBI Clinical Innovation Award

Dana Wong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Robyn Oxley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Publication Award (PPA)

Yann Ying Chye (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Prize

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)