Find Prizes

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Teaching Innovation Fund Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Seed Fund Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Honour List 2013

Lorena Mitrione (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Conference Funding - Australian Council for Computers in Education

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration Program

Christoph Rudiger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Fellowship - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Presentation Award

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship to the Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Danny Liew (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Limelight Magazine Recording of the Year - Chamber Music

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Winner - Singapore Asian Composers Festival

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Teaching Excellence

Hannah Nguyen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Musicweb International Recording of the Year

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (English), University of Queensland

Simone Murray (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - 2016 Auckland Finance Meeting Doctoral Symposium

Emma Zhang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Hannah Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Fellowship

Basia Diug (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victoria & Tasmania Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2009

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NH&MRC Peter Doherty Training Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Associate (ARAM)

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Brocher Foundation: Visiting residency fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Catherine Barratt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Research by and Early Career Researcher 2010

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Traineeship Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Geoffrey Harris Memorial Award

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernst Knobil Lecture for 2013

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)