Find Prizes

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Synchrotron ANZAAS Winter School

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Publications Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Iori Hamada (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Kate Gould (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emerald Health Education Journal Outstanding Paper Award

Rosie Welch (Recipient), Gabrielle O'Flynn (Recipient) & Jan Wright (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Glaxo Travelling Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Institute of Social Science/Oxford University Press Prize

Iori Hamada (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Ormond Street Hospital Exceptional Members of Staff Award

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FASEB SRC Poster presentation award

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 INSÓLITO: INTERNATIONAL HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL - Fantasy With No Rules - Winner

Michael Vale (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1998

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting International Scholar

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's commendation for thesis excellence.

Leon De Bruin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in OLIV Special interest group

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CCH ATTA Doctoral Prize

John Bevacqua (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Award for Women in Mathematical and Computing Sciences

Mor Vered (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal recipient for the best doctoral thesis in the Faculty

Stella Laletas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts, UK

Alan Petersen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: National/international honour

IASPM-ANZ 2016 Open Prize

Gay Breyley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lucille P. Markey Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ethan Davies Research Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Postgraduate Research Top Up Scholarship

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

One of the Best Papers - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Griffith Health Excellence Award

Claire Harrison (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonie Warne Prize

Helen Forgasz (Recipient), Julie Lynette Fisher (Recipient), Catherine Lang (Recipient) & Annemieke Craig (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Junior Research Fellowship - Meat Research Corporation (MRC) Australasia

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

General Motors Scholars Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Glaxo Travel Prize

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Perth Hospital Research Foundation Young Investigator's Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thoracic Society of Australia and New Zealand Young Investigator Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

High Energy Physics Young Researcher's Award

Yuki Fujii (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Bill Corcoran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Clare Hall (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Anselm Wong (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)