Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2006

Holly Wyatt Walter Award for Best International Policy Research Project

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Sociology of Sport Journal Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Paper Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Award for Excellence in the Development of the Book

Simone Murray (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Geosynthetics Society Gold Medal

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet Louise Berryman Scholarship in Medicine

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Misumi Award

Zoe Morris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MLA Prize for a Distinguished Bibliography

Patrick Spedding (Recipient), 28 Dec 2006

Prize: National/international honour

File

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman medal

Amanda Berry (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Departmental Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Peter Doherty Fellowship

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Occupational Therapy Trust in Victoria

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Paul Harris Fellow (non Rotarian)

Anton Isaacs (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Cardiovascular Lipid Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Doctoral Industry Fellowship

Jennifer Newton (Recipient), 10 Jul 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Promising Researcher Fellowship Award

Mark Davis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychiatry Research Award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCP Organon Young Psychiatrist Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Undergraduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize.

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanofi-Aventis Young Investigator Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Servier Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award- Faculty of Education, The University of Melbourne

Fida Sanjakdar (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cowley-Moodie Award

Philip Nakashima (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Iori Hamada (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Menzies Foundation RG Menzies Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Melbourne, Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President’s PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Postgraduate Supervision - Special Commendation

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jane Tracy (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)