Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Platform access grant

Scheer, Sebastian (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Platform Access Grant (Micromon)

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Platform Access Grants 2019

Alt, Karen (Recipient) & Paterson, Brett (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poetryspective RetroSlam 2nd Place Winner

Chapman, Denise (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Proteases in TiME Conference, Prato, Italy

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Submission for Monash University Data Fluency Competition

Rindi, Carlo (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Urwin, Chris (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 2 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Prize

Phelan, Alexandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Best Presentation At Royal Australasian College of Surgeons ASE 2019

Sharman Tan Tanny (Recipient), Naveen Sasanka Wijekoon (Recipient), Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient) & Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PRME Research Excellence Award

Simpson, Dayna (Recipient), 1 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional Development Award, Cabrini Health

Koulis, Christine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Reid-Searl, Kerry (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Kulkarni, Jayashri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Stark, Richard (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Skinner, Robert (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Reade, Michael (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Kevin Davis (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Di Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Hooper, Stuart (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Isbister, Geoffrey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Ball, Christine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AO)

Geoff Raby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AO)

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

QUT Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Award

Robinson, Jonathan (Recipient), 23 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI Chemistry Educator of the Year

Yuriev, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Recognition for exceptional contribution to the Faculty

Saito, Eisuke (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence Travel Award - European Biological Rhythms Society

Stone, Julia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Impact Award

Cook, Carly (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Training Program Scholarship

Campbell, Tim (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer of the Month

Brooks, Ingrid (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Rising Star of Australian Researchers

Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robin Anders Young Investigator Award

Knott, Gavin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Sutherland Mid-Career Award, runner-up

Britt, Kara (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roster of Fellows for the American Occupational Therapy Association (FAOTA)

Brown, Ted (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Royal Society of Edinburgh Visiting Scientist Travel Grant

Cousins, Fiona (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

scholarship

Dixon, Karen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Goldberg, Rimma (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Three Minute Thesis Winner 2019

Ling, Debbie (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)