Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Jaspan, Andrew (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Gillespie, Matthew (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AO)

Crowe, Suzanne (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (OAM)

Abhayaratna, Walter (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (OAM)

Evans, Adrian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Research - Top downloaded publications in 2018-2019

Falcao Tebas Oliveira, Filippe (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care, Travel Grant

Barclay, Linda (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Achievement Award in Drug Discovery and Development

Baell, Jonathan (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted for the Kraszna-Krausz Photography Book Award

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM Activity Group on Optimization Best Paper Prize 2020

Saunderson, James (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIEF Ross Metcalf STEM+ Business Fellowship

Facer-Childs, Elise (Recipient), 1 Apr 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SIGGRAPH ASIA 2019 REAL-TIME LIVE WINNER

Ilsar, Alon (Recipient), 20 Nov 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention of Excellence, European Academy of Religion, Alberigo Award

Kars, Aydogan (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Educator Rising Star for 2020

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Japan Neuroscience Society Young Investigator Award

Sato, Tatsuo (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

The Prime Minister's Science Prize (New Zealand)

Mackintosh, Andrew (Recipient), 30 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 5% Journal Reviewer. Clinical Toxicology 2019

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Top downloaded article 2018-2019. Medical Journal of Australia

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article for 2018-2019 in the Journal of Paediatrics and Child Health

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 7 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

TSANZ / National Asthma Council Fellowship

Craig, Simon (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Zillman Medal

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019

2017 Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Roberts, Calum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 ATEA Early Career Researcher Grant

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 AUSTRALIAN DESIGN PRIZE

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Australian Research Council Laureate Fellowship

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Australian Urban Design Awards: Leadership, advocacy and research – local and neighbourhood scale - Shortlisted

Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient), Jung, Markus (Recipient) & Matthew Xue (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Schumann, Jennifer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Endeavour Research Leadership Award (Global Leadership)

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Experimental Print Prize - 'Diffraction' - Shortlisted

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Geelong Acquisitive Print Awards - Residency

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER DESIGN STRATEGY: Blundsone Design Integration

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Craig Mounsey (Recipient), Mark Stewart (Recipient) & Louise Thomas (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cadence Suction Irrigator

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Amy Leedham (Recipient), Josh McCarthy (Recipient) & Mark Spaile (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - WINNER: Aria Smart Bench

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Danny Cheung (Recipient), Francis McArdle (Recipient), Dorte Bell (Recipient) & Ian Johnson (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Inde Awards - Shortlist: dot.Comme

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 30 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 INSÓLITO: INTERNATIONAL HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL - Fantasy With No Rules - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Monash Graduate Supervisor of the year

Monif, Mastura (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File