Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
8
1972

Annual Award for Research

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1976

Crabtree Prize, July 1976

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seton Prize, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1977

Monash University Graduate Scholarship - 3 years

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Two prizes from the Flour Advisory Bureau, July 1977

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1978

British Oil and Cake Prize, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Les Gibbs Prize for Creative Design in Engineering I

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal for Best Student in Agricultural Sciences, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mortimer Temple Prize Mathematics I

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1979

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHP Prize in Electrical Engineering

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1980

Mathematics Prize 3rd Year

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philosophy I Staff Prize

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Organon Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1981

Short Story Prize

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1982

Creative Writing Prize

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JMC Corlett Medal, highest pass Bachelor Engineering

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal in Electrical Engineering

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scientist in Neuroscience Johns Hopkins University

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 1982

Prize: National/international honour

1983

University Medal in Mathematics

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1984

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Professorial Fellowship Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Centennial Regional Student Award for Region 10

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1985

EMBO Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1986

David Syme Research Prize University of Melbourne

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinction in Internal Medicine

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

iF Design Award, Hannover

Camens, Murray (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medishield Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology Exam - Monash University

Ting, Stephen (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Social and Preventative Medicine

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Prize of 1985 Excellent Report of Sichuan

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1987

Priestley Medal

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1988

Buschell Travelling Fellowship

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CES Design & Engineering Award, Chicago

Camens, Murray (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Heart Foundation Overseas Fellowship

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Mental Health Foundation (OMHF)

Tina Pranger (Recipient) & Brown, Ted (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Ontario Society of Occupational Therapists Research Fund (OSOTRF) funding award

Brown, Ted (Recipient) & Tina Pranger (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Singapore Design Award

Camens, Murray (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scientist Florey Institute

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

1989

Australian Bank Prize in Finance, 1989

Hutson, Elaine (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Election to learned society

Medical Postgraduate Research Fellowship

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

David Rosenthal Memorial Prize,

McIlroy, David (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)