Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FNMHS Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship

McGlashan, Elise (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Hampton, Kerry (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Dean's Award for Research Impact.

Wilson, Rita (Recipient), Marc Orlando (Recipient) & Hlavac, Jim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Dean’s award for research excellence

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geosynthetics International

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Society of Intellectual Disability (ASID) Australasian Research Award 2013

Fiona Stephanie May (Recipient), McLean, Louise (Recipient), Angelika Anderson (Recipient), Alan Hudson (Recipient), Christine Cameron (Recipient) & Jan Matthews (Recipient), 7 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IPVC 2020 Conference Travel Award

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 2 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beazley Designs of the Year 2019 - Digital Category [shortlisted project]

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), Edwards, Charity (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient) & Justine Clarke (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Oral

Colafella, Katrina (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow Award for Digestive Disease Week

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Stewart, Gregory (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Victorian Young Tall Poppy Scientist of the Year

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty ECR/Emeritus Mentoring Scheme

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

UniJobs Best Lecturer for 2010 at University of New South Wales

Weber, Leanne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care

Murphy, Lisa (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Nguo, Kay (Recipient), 26 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECS Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Alt, Karen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Nutrition Trust Fund-Visiting Scientist Travelling Fellowship

Nguo, Kay (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Unit Evaluation Result

Zhang, Qianbing (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Harold Mitchel Travel Fellowship

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

International Geosynthetics Society Plaque

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neuroscience Ireland Oral Communication Award

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Social Inclusion-2011

Chowdhury, Raqib (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Teaching Award for Team-based - Collaborative Teaching

Murphy, Lisa (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Journal of Physiology: Renal Physiology Paper of the Year 2014

Colafella, Katrina (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Teaching Excellence Award

Jung, Markus (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Staff Role Model Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Psychological Society Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rigaku Post-doc award

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Tate, Michelle (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Hugh Rogers Fellowship

Mahady, Suzanne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences Travel Grant

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded Monash University Outside Study Program

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction