Find Prizes

University of Newcastle Honours Scholarship $2,000

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Travel Grant

Cath Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Simons Visiting Professorship

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best QBI Publication Prize for 2014

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award - The University of New South Wales

Jennifer Bleazby (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Travel Award

Magda Montgomery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn D. Baker Memorial Scholarship

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence and Innovation

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centennial Medal of the Commonwealth of Australia

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Challenge Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Institute Green Chemistry Distinguished Lecturer Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoc Research Fellowship

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leighton Memorial Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H.G. Smith Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Feodor-Lynen Research Fellowship

Albert Paparo (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Platform Access Grants 2019

Karen Alt (Recipient) & Brett Paterson (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award at ARTIS@UCL 2015

Chuan Yu (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Soon-Yeow Phang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Micro Paper

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Le Studium International Research Chair in Creative Writing

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Endeavour Fellowship

Jane Hawkey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESID Best E-poster Prize

Emily Edwards (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Immunology International Travel Award

Emily Edwards (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Education Grant

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art Projects (MAP)

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship Achievement Award

Janette Tong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Janette Tong (Recipient), 16 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research (Early Career)

Janette Tong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Julia Lamborn (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 28 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Griffith University Award for Academic Excellence

Adam Rose (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Sister Michaeleen Ahern Medal for Teaching Excellence

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 10 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Machonochie Prize- Runner-up

Cate Bailey (Recipient), 16 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Office of the Chief Executive Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships