Find Prizes

2018

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Francine Coelho Marques (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Ha Hong Bui (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Higher Degree by Research Student Engagement in Research/Industry

Mahdi Abolghasemi (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Adam Drogemuller (Recipient), Andrew Cunningham (Recipient), James Walsh (Recipient), Bruce H Thomas (Recipient) & Max Cordeil (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Thanh Huynh (Recipient), Hannah Nguyen (Recipient) & Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Xin Ma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - 13th World Congress Accounting Educators and Researchers IAAER

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper award for 2017 in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy journal

Laura Alfrey (Recipient), Justen O'Connor (Recipient) & Ruth Jeanes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Paper-Award ICDM 2018

Panagiotis Mandros (Recipient), Mario Boley (Recipient) & Jilles Vreeken (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Corporate Finance

Ying Dou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Candidate

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Critical Business Ethics -2018

Fahreen Alamgir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster - Annual FLEET workshop (ARC Centre of Excellence in Future Low Energy Electronic Technologies)

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer in the Leadership and Governance Stream for ANZAM 2018 Conference

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Journal of World Business

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Bethlehem Griffiths Research Foundation Young Researcher of the Year

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHERT Award Shortlisting

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHIVA/BASHH Best Sexual Health Poster Research Presentation

Eric Chow (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Silverman Prize (Cochrane) for the best methodological research paper

Matthew Page (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biomedical Science Teaching Award

Kim Catania (Recipient), 7 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship - Monash Faculty of Medicine

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Bridging Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Brill Fellowship

Susie Protschky (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

British Pharmacological Society/ASCEPT Outstanding Young Investigator Award

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Immunology International Travel Award

Emily Edwards (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bundanon Artist in Residence

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Burroughs Wellcome Fund Scholarship to Attend Frontiers in Reproduction $7,620 AUD

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAL Publisher Fellowship

Nathan Hollier (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Canadian Jewish Literary Award for Scholarship

Daniel Heller (Recipient), 14 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Capstone Editing Carer's Travel Grant for Academic Women

Asher Flynn (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carer's Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cass Foundation International Travel Award

Jessica Borger (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Shu Wen Wen (Recipient), 27 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School International Travel Grant

Jessica Borger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CERTIFICATE OF BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient) & Sylvie Studente (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Excellence in Supervision

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 28 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)