Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Foster, Simon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best poster ASHM Conference 2011

McMahon, James (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Touch of Genius

Goncu, Cagatay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Churchill Fellowship

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Deans Special Commentation Award

Hay, Margaret (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Inde Awards - Shortlist: dot.Comme

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 30 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award at ARTIS@UCL 2015

Yu, Chuan (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mr. Kwok Yat Wai and Madam Kwok Chung Bo Fun Graduate School Development Fund

Yu, Chuan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Education and Social Work Excellence in Teaching Award

Fielding, Ruth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

First Place: Snapshot Talk Showcase, Collaborative Teams

Gould, Kate (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Vanier Canada Graduate Fellowship 2011-2014

Yates, Julian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Graduate Women Victoria Higher Degree Research Bursary

Kate Young (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Izaak Walton Killam Memorial Doctoral Fellowship 2011-2014

Yates, Julian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2016 AUSTRALIAN INTERIOR DESIGN AWARDS: Workplace Design - Squint Opera - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winter Vacation Research Scholar

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University Leon Piterman Award 2017

Baidawi, Susan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2016 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Prize

Lockie, Sarah (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Siddiqui, Ghizal (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Best Poster award

Ahern, Susannah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trevor Miller Memorial Fund Scholarship

Fielding, Ruth (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Marshall, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Medal

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Teacher Education Association (ATEA): Teacher education partnership grant

Livy, Sharyn (Recipient) & Johnson Alagappan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Royal Australasian College of Medical Administrators Best Poster Award

Ahern, Susannah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Linguistics Society Michael Clyne Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Post Graduate Award (APA)

Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 The Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture - Finalist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Four Year Fellowship 2010-2014

Yates, Julian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Creative Fellow

McNeil, Adrian (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's award for programs that enhance learning

Wilson, Sue (Recipient), Carabott, Kelly (Recipient) & Corrigan, Deborah (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Finalist

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Creative Fellowship

McNeil, Adrian (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 Australian Urban Design Awards: Built Projects - City and Regional Scale - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)