Find Prizes

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Teaching Fellowship 2010 in Peer Assisted Learning

Yvonne Hodgson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Barbara Gross Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Science Poster Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Award

Ekaterina Pas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Young Scientists Award

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Theoretical Concepts of Health

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia Travel Grant

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Free Communication award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ten Best Papers

Chen Li (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Science Poster Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Association Supervisor of the Year - Overall winner

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructional/Training Video or Website

Billy Head (Recipient) & Philippa Campey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Summit Leadership Award Program Scholarship

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Research Excellence Laureate Award for 2015

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milstein Young investigator award

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wesfarmers’ Harry Perkins Oration and Medal

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Mahsa Salehi (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Induction into the Victorian Honour Roll of Women

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia Ken Wynne Post-Doctoral Research Award

Frances Milat (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Fellowship

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty Travel Grant - Recognition of Merit Award

Megan Adams (Recipient), 19 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Michael Fahey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Achiever Doctoral Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monbukagakusho Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neural mechanisms of mindfulness meditation - Alfred Small Grant Scheme

Neil Bailey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Fellowship - Australian Research Council

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hans Neurath Outstanding Promise Travel Award

Chen Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Health Economics

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Prize for Excellence in Research in the Medical Faculty

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

First Prize Clinical Endocrinology Poster Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mander Jones Award

Nina Lewis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Waldemar Lindgren Award

Andrew Tomkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Mental Health Research (SMHR) Conference, Best Poster

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2001 Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Obesity Society Early Career Researcher Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)