Find Prizes

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AINSE Researh Fellowship

Lizhong He (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA (Applied Linguistics Association of Australia) Travel Scholarship

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Kim Dang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alex Rodger's Scholarship

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Hospital, Resident & Graduates Prize

Paul Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Curry award (TIAFT)

Olaf Drummer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Yung Award for Excellence in Infectious Diseases Teaching in Victoria

Jennifer Hoy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC National Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AM

Gilah Leder (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMA/Diners Club Public Health Scholar

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

American Association of Immunologists Abstract Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Epilepsy Society Young investigator award

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Thomas Chandler (Recipient) & Adam John Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

American Journal of Physiology: Renal Physiology Paper of the Year 2014

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Peptide Symposium Student Travel Award

Nitin Patil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Physical Society Outstanding Referee

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Erica Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMGEN-ANZBMS Outstanding Abstract - Clinical Presentation

Roger Zebaze Djoumessi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amnesty International 2017 Media Awards

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)