Find Prizes

Seminars in Paediatric Surgery Prize

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Bridging Fellowship

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Researcher Staff Prize

Maithili Sashindranath (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Medical Staff Association Emerging Investigator Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member IEEE

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Organon Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Postdoctoral Fellowship, Faculty of Medicine

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Prize in Psychology

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Scholar Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholar Award

Joanne Deppeler (Recipient), 28 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Serendib Business Community Award

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service User and Survivor Research award

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), Liam Buckley (Recipient) & Carmen Raspor (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Servier Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SESAME travel grant, Jordan

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Seton Prize, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sexual Health Society of Victoria Education Support Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seymour Kety Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SGI President's Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SHARP DeLong Book Prize

Simone Murray (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Shimadzu Young Investigator Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shorlisted, Superstars of STEM program

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Shortlisted, General History, New South Wales Premier’s Award in History

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted, Queensland Literary Awards

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Shortlisted: Boral Competition, Roof House

Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short-listed finalist for L'Oreal Women In Science Fellowship

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

shortlisted for the IChemE Singapore Awards 2015

Lizhong He (Recipient) & Dominic Agyei (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short Story Prize

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining (SDM-18) Best Research Paper Award

Chang Wei Tan (Recipient), Matthieu Luc Herrmann (Recipient), Germain Forestier (Recipient), Geoff Webb (Recipient) & Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining - Best Research Paper Honorable Mention

Francois Petitjean (Recipient) & Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM Outstanding Paper Prize

Theodore Vo (Recipient), Richard Bertram (Recipient) & Martin Wechselberger (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Jubilee Prize, Monash University, Faculty of Medicine

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Simons Visiting Professorship

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Simulation Equipment for Monash Rural Health Leongatha SLE; $10,000

David Campbell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Singapore Millennium Foundation Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellowship

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships