Find Prizes

Distinguished Alumni Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Member Award, Australian Pain Society

George Mendelson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Distinguished Visiting Chair in Australian Studies

Susan Kossew (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Emerging Researcher in Ageing (ERA) bursary

Michele Callisaya (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESA Travel Grant

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Award for Excellence in Higher Degree by Research Supervision

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Young Investigator Award

Joseph Nicolazzo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Felix Meyer Scholarship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow. Australian Academy of Science

Charles Mackay (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellowship for Field Research - 2010

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 2 Nov 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Finalist: Best Paper in OB/HRM/OT, International Management Division

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: Best Paper in OB/HRM/OT, International Management Division.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: L'Oreal Australian For Women in Science Fellowship

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fonds National de la Recherche PhD fellowship

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Garth Boomer National Award - Australian Curriculum Studies Association - Curriculum Corporation

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Chaloupka Fellowship

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Health International Travel Scholarship

James McMahon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Prize for Research Excellence

Charles Mackay (Recipient), 6 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hart Publishers Prize for Best Conference Paper, Queen’s University Belfast

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 20 Aug 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HL Fowler Prize

Michelle Marneweck (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural Prof. Graham Brown Student Publication Prize

Dominic De Nardo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

David Kannar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (HDR Category)

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joint Japan/World Bank Graduate Scholarship Award

Shafi Khan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Institute for Cancer Research - Poster Prize

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Research Scholarship

Xin Du (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Millenium Type 1 Diabetes Research Award

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multimodal Neuroimaging Training Program

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Award 2009

Anna Eriksson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Biomedical Career Development Award, Level 2

Mark Bellgrove (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Nomination for the Mollie Holman Award

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Catherine Barratt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Research Student Achievement

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Student Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Brownell Manuscript Award

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Fellowship by FCT, Lisbon, Portugal

Goncalo Pinho Ribeiro De Oliveira Pocas (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships