Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominated for the Ray Debus Award for Doctorial Research in Education (2018)

Stella Laletas (Recipient), 11 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for the Mollie Holman Award

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Vice-Chancellor's Teaching Excellence Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, All-academy Carolyn Dexter Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee for the Eureka Prize-Outstanding Mentor for Young Researchers

Olga Panagiotopoulou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

North American Society for the Sociology of Sport (NASSS) Outstanding Book of the Year Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Northern Ireland Law Society Prize for the Best Undergraduate Research Project

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novartis Prize for selected abstracts from younger members

Darren Riddy (Recipient), Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Conference Travel Grant

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Student Prize for Best Poster Presentation (2nd prize)

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NSW Premier History Awards

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), Sandra Sue Wilson (Recipient), Robert Bridson Cribb (Recipient) & Dean Aszkielowicz (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Award

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's History Awards: Australian History Prize

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Constant Mews (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Nuffield Professor Book Prize for Contributions to Paediatric Surgery

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 18 Feb 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nurses Memorial Centre Scholarship, Nurses Memorial Centre

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nutrition Society of Australia Mid Career Research Award

Melinda Coughlan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

N V Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Observing World Water Day 2019 in Suzhou, China

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Occupational Therapy Trust in Victoria

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Office of the Chief Executive Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Jennie Ponsford (Recipient), 12 Jun 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Ethnograph International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Kuala Lumpur International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Logcinema Art Films

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Oficial de la Orden de Isabel la Católica

John Griffiths (Recipient), 24 Jun 1993

Prize: National/international honour

One Monash Health Innovation and Leadership Award

Frances Milat (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)