Find Prizes

Australian and New Zealand Society of Nephrology Best Basic Science (Winner)

Poh Yi Gan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department of Marketing Early Career Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Dietitians Association of Australia

Judi Porter (Recipient), 17 May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Award for PRME Education Excellence

Angela Cruz (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Outstanding Research Higher Degree Theses

Gill Matthewson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Emdad Islam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CERTIFICATE OF BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient) & Sylvie Studente (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Scholar Award

Kate De Bruin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Leon De Bruin (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wheeler Centre Hot Desk Fellowship

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Yule Prize

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'New Voice' in Educational Leadership Research Scholarship

Amanda Heffernan (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral abstract

Kate Webber (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in the Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) track at ANZMAC

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Kirsten McLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Australian Writers Barbara Ramsden Award

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hedley Beare Award for Educational Writing

Amanda Heffernan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Paper Award

Emdad Islam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award (DORA)

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Morson Taylor Award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 1 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovative Research and Teaching Award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Snowdome Foundation - Haematology Nurse Myeloma Travel Grant $2500

Elizabeth Moore (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young Investigator Prize

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mander Jones Award

Greg Rolan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia Excellence in Stroke Award

Amanda Thrift (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barbara Wengeler Prize 2012

Jennifer Windt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lightening Talks

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science without Borders Postdoctoral Fellowship

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

FASEB SRC Presenter award

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Project

Nicole Thomas (Recipient) & Michael E R Nicholls (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Joint Japan/World Bank Graduate Scholarship Award

Shafi Khan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATSE YSEP fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships