Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

La Trobe University International Postgraduate Scholarship Award

Maja Green (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

La Trobe University Women's Network Award

Dounis, Konstandina (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Society of South Australia’s Bulletin Article of the Year Award

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leach Lecture and Medal

Norton, Raymond (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Leaders in Catholic Healthcare and service to the poor and vulnerable

Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), 13 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LEAD In Asia Conference: Best Paper Award 2018

Eva, Nathan (Recipient), Alex Newman (Recipient), Qing Miao (Recipient), Cooper, Brian (Recipient) & Kendall Herbert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning & Teaching Travel Grant

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Learning and Teaching Grant

Michelle Lai (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lecturer of the Year 2017 - 3rd year Pharmaceutical Sciences

Devine, Shane (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lecturer of the Year Award (Finalist)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 15 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lecturer of the Year - Monash Postgraduate Association

Jonathan Teoh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leighton Memorial Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lemberg Medal

Lithgow, Trevor (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lemberg Medal (ASBMB)

Mitchell, Christina (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leo Award Winner - Association for Information Systems

Weber, Ronald (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonie Collins Prize

Thong Le (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leonie Warne Prize

Forgasz, Helen (Recipient), Julie Lynette Fisher (Recipient), Catherine Lang (Recipient) & Annemieke Craig (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Les Gibbs Prize for Creative Design in Engineering I

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Le Studium International Research Chair in Creative Writing

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Leukaemia Foundation PhD Scholarship

Gregory, Gareth (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Life Fellow - Australian Institute of Project Management

Algeo, Chivonne (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Life membership, Australian Society of Plant Scientists

Gleadow, Roslyn (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award, Lung Foundation of Australia

Abramson, Michael (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life time achievement award - CPA Australia

Langfield-Smith, Kim (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lightening Talks

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Limelight Chamber Music Recording of the Year

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient) & Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Limelight Magazine Recording of the Year - Chamber Music

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Literati Award for Outstanding Reviewing

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Literature Prize of The Central Daily

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LLCL Michael Clyne Prize

Bolander, Brook (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LLCL Outstanding ECR Award

Bolander, Brook (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Logan Research Fellowship

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Loke Travel Award

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Kelvin/Adam Smith PhD Fellowship

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships